Extra Ordinary Man Box Office Collection Day 4 Hit or Flop

“Extra Ordinary Man” is a film from 2023 in Telugu. It’s dire­cted by Vakkantham Vamsi. Nithiin and Sreele­ela star as the main characters. The film was released on December 8, 2023. The story revolves around a character named Abhinay, or Abhi for short (playe­d by Nithiin). He is a junior artist in the Telugu film world with big plans. Abhi has a dre­am to be the star of a movie some­day.

Extra Ordinary Man 4 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 2.5 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.7 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.3 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.43 Cr **
Total₹ 5.93 Cr

ExtraOrdinary Man Overview

MovieExtra Ordinary Man
CastNithiin, Sreeleela
Release DateDecember 8, 2023
Budget₹45 Crores (approx.)
Pre-Release Business₹25 Crores (approx.)
Break Even Target₹50 Crores (approx.)

Daywise Comparison with Top Openings of 2023 Telugu Movies:

MovieDay 1 GrossRank
Adipurush₹140 Crores1
Veera Simha Reddy₹50.1 Crores2
Waltair Veeraya₹49.1 Crores3
Bro₹48.5 Crores4
Dasara₹38.4 Crores5
Bhagvanth Kesari₹32.25 Crores6
Extra Ordinary Man₹3.8 Crores22
Extra Ordinary Man Budget & Day 1 Box Office Collection Worldwide Hit/Flop
Extra Ordinary Man Budget Box Office Collection Worldwide Hit/Flop

Extra Ordinary Man Day 4 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad18.50%19%18%0%0%280
Bengaluru18.00%17%19%0%0%109
Chennai45.00%0%45%0%0%13
Vijayawada10.00%10%10%0%0%70
Warangal36.50%49%24%0%0%19
Guntur13.50%8%19%0%0%37
Vizag-Visakhapatnam18.50%19%18%0%0%91
Nizamabad21.50%2%41%0%0%11
National Capital Region (NCR)0.00%00%0%0%2
Mumbai9.00%9%0%0%0%2
Karimnagar15.50%19%12%0%0%11
Mahbubnagar5.00%3%7%0%0%6
Kakinada12.50%12%13%0%0%18

Leave a Comment